Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Meritage Homes Realty
16254 Parish Pointe Court Conroe, TX 77302
Pending (63 Days)
$309,740 (USD)
MLS #:
61123221
61123221
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2026
2026
Style
Traditional, Contemporary/Modern
Traditional, Contemporary/Modern
School District
11 - Conroe
11 - Conroe
HOUSTON
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:41 AM GMT+0000
HOUSTON
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:41 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
- Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $500/Annually
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
- Vinyl Plank
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composition
Utility Information
- Energy: Thermostat, Hvac, Attic Vents, Hvac>13 Seer, Lighting
School Information
- Elementary School: Hope Elementary School (Conroe)
- Middle School: Moorhead Junior High School
- High School: Caney Creek High School
Garage
- Attached Garage
Parking
- Additional Parking
- Total: 2
- Attached
- Double-Wide Driveway
- Garage Door Opener
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,738 sqft
$ (+/-)
Apr 28, 2026
Price Changed
$309,740
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 22, 2026
Price Changed
$314,740
-3%
-$10,000
Apr 09, 2026
Price Changed
$324,740
-8%
-$28,000
Apr 01, 2026
Price Changed
$352,740
0%
$1,000
Mar 17, 2026
Listed
$351,740