10634 Starfire Yellow Drive Richmond, TX 77406
Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  10634 Starfire Yellow Drive Richmond, TX 77406

Pending (114 Days)
$574,900 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
3,190
SQFT

Description

Home office with French doors set at two-story entry. Open formal dining room just off the kitchen area. Two-story family room with 19-foot ceilings and a wall of windows. Kitchen features an island with built-in seating space, 5-burner gas cooktop, a walk-in pantry and opens to the morning area. Private primary suite with a wall of windows. Primary bath includes double doors, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower, dual vanities, a linen closet and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs game room and adjacent media room. Secondary bedrooms, a Hollywood bath and storage closet complete the second floor. Extended covered backyard patio. Three-car garage.

MLS #:
62191877
Lot Size
6,740 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2025
Style
Traditional
School District
33 - Lamar Consolidated

Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
  • Prewired for Alarm System
  • Formal Entry/Foyer
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Primary Bed - 1st Floor
Lot Information
  • 0 Up to 1/4 Acre
  • Subdivided
  • Back Yard
  • Greenbelt
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
  • Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
  • Natural Gas
  • Electric
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $750/Annually
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Tile
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Composition
Utility Information
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Energy: Thermostat, Attic Vents, Other Energy Features
School Information
  • Elementary School: Terrell Elementary School (Lamar)
  • Middle School: Banks Middle School
  • High School: Tomas High School (Lamar)
Garage
  • Attached Garage
Parking
  • Attached
  • Total: 3
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 3,190 sqft

$ (+/-)
Feb 25, 2026
Price Changed
$574,900
-3%
-$16,000
Feb 24, 2026
Price Changed
$590,900
0%
$1,000
Jan 30, 2026
Price Changed
$589,900
-2%
-$10,000
Dec 11, 2025
Listed
$599,900
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®