Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Listed By: Beth Ferester, Corcoran Genesis
108 McGoey Circle The Woodlands, TX 77384
Active (54 Days)
$1,099,000 (USD)
MLS #:
84633023
84633023
Taxes
$14,100(2025)
$14,100(2025)
Lot Size
5,027 SQFT
5,027 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2015
2015
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
11 - Conroe
11 - Conroe
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 2
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $4000/Annually
School Information
- Elementary School: Lamar Elementary School (Conroe)
- Middle School: Knox Junior High School
- High School: The Woodlands College Park High School
- Attached
- Double-Wide Driveway
- Garage Door Opener
- Automatic Gate
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 4,185 sqft
$ (+/-)
May 18, 2026
Price Changed
$1,099,000
-2%
-$26,000
May 04, 2026
Price Changed
$1,125,000
-2%
-$25,000
Apr 23, 2026
Price Changed
$1,150,000
-4%
-$49,000
Mar 20, 2026
Listed
$1,199,000