29007 Farmhouse Estates Drive Waller, TX 77484
Listing Courtesy of: HOUSTON / Meritage Homes Realty

  29007 Farmhouse Estates Drive Waller, TX 77484

Pending (93 Days)
$292,740 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,940
SQFT

Description

Brand new, energy-efficient home available by Apr 2026! The Allen offers a beautiful open-concept layout with a sizeable, secluded primary suite. The teen room and front flex space offer endless design possibilities. Enjoy a relaxing evening on the covered patio. Discover Sanford Fames in Waller, TX, an ideally located community with easy freeway access, top-rated schools, and planned amenities including a recreation center, pocket parks, ponds, and scenic walking trails. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy-efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.

MLS #:
61938493
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2026
Style
Traditional, Contemporary/Modern
School District
55 - Waller

HOUSTON
Last checked May 19 2026 at 10:41 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Lot Information
  • 0 Up to 1/4 Acre
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $600/Annually
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Tile
  • Vinyl Plank
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Composition
Utility Information
  • Energy: Thermostat, Hvac, Attic Vents, Hvac>13 Seer, Lighting
School Information
  • Elementary School: I T Holleman Elementary
  • Middle School: Waller Junior High School
  • High School: Waller High School
Garage
  • Attached Garage
Parking
  • Additional Parking
  • Total: 2
  • Attached
  • Double-Wide Driveway
  • Garage Door Opener
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,940 sqft

$ (+/-)
May 08, 2026
Price Changed
$292,740
-2%
-$7,000
May 01, 2026
Price Changed
$299,740
1%
$3,000
Apr 01, 2026
Price Changed
$296,740
1%
$2,000
Mar 18, 2026
Price Changed
$294,740
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 23, 2026
Price Changed
$299,740
-3%
-$10,000
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$309,740
-5%
-$15,000
Feb 18, 2026
Price Changed
$324,740
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 07, 2026
Listed
$334,740
-
-
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®